Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9866,205
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6245,980
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6245,980
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9236,166
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2405,742
AzulArgentina 9,3405,804
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8238,590
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6399,718
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7758,560
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8888,630
AmberleyAustralia 12,2647,621
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5557,180
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7767,318
AimoresBrazil 9,3535,812
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0825,643
AltamiraBrazil 7,2764,521
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1274,429
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3385,803
ApodiBrazil 8,7155,416
AracajuBrazil 9,1245,670
AracuaiBrazil 9,0905,649
AragarcasBrazil 8,1935,091
AraxaBrazil 8,8835,520
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9585,567
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0561,277
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0521,275
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2292,628
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7992,982
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7983,603
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5841,606
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3241,444
AbecheChad 12,6457,858
AntofagastaChile 7,5494,691
AricaChile 7,0964,409
AltaiChina 10,8596,748
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9233,059
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8983,044
AraucaColombia 4,9653,085
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,1462,577
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2982,671
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2142,618
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7317,290
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9867,448
AswanEgypt 12,5567,802
AsyutEgypt 12,1717,563
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9731,847
AsmaraEritrea 13,7128,521
AssabEritrea 14,1318,781
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2978,884
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6045,968
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6673,522
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,14711,898
AccraGhana 11,4867,138
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6426,613
AthensGreece 10,7826,700
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8076,716
AasiaatGreenland 5,3073,298
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9003,666
AputiteqGreenland 6,1303,809
AkureyriIceland 6,7834,215
AgraIndia 13,2718,247
AhmedabadIndia 13,7758,560
AkolaIndia 13,9978,698
AllahabadIndia 13,3988,326
AmritsarIndia 12,8107,960
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1728,186
AbadanIran 12,6077,834
ArakIran 12,2647,621
AlbengaItaly 9,4055,844
AlgheroItaly 9,6706,009
AmendolaItaly 10,0416,240
AnconaItaly 9,7506,059
ArezzoItaly 9,6676,007
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1696,941
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2236,974
AbashiriJapan 8,6275,361
AburatsuJapan 10,3696,444
AikawaJapan 9,4295,860
AjiroJapan 9,5755,950
AkitaJapan 9,1875,709
AkuneJapan 10,4196,474
AomoriJapan 9,0685,635
AsahikawaJapan 8,7695,449
AsosanJapan 10,2956,397
AmmanJordan 11,9567,430
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5097,152
AinaziLatvia 9,0535,626
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,98110,552
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,18210,677
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,27510,735
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,90110,502
AtarMauritania 9,3955,838
AgalegaMauritius 17,15110,658
AcapulcoMexico 2,0791,292
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7036,651
AltaiMongolia 10,8026,712
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6076,591
AgadirMorocco 9,0845,645
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6565,379
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8857,385
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3977,082
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0166,846
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0046,838
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0036,838
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0036,838
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0036,838
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0036,838
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4452,141
AgadezNiger 11,4047,087
AsuncionParaguay 8,5255,297
ArequipaPeru 6,8384,249
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1007,519
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7974,224
AradRomania 9,9486,182
AjanRussia 8,1905,090
AldanRussia 8,6165,354
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5316,544
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6015,966
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3275,175
AnadyrRussia 5,9033,668
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8725,513
ArmavirRussia 10,8666,753
AstrakhanRussia 10,9266,790
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3625,196
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3875,212
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1175,665
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2515,749
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2215,730
Abu HamedSudan 12,9948,075
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,6648,491
AqiqSudan 13,3918,321
ArbaatSudan 13,1738,186
AromaSudan 13,5038,391
AtbaraSudan 13,2018,203
Abu KamalSyria 11,9277,412
AleppoSyria 11,6017,209
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7828,564
AtakpameTogo 11,4717,128
AdanaTurkey 11,4417,110
AfyonTurkey 11,0576,871
AnkaraTurkey 11,0506,867
AntalyaTurkey 11,2436,987
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0347,478
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9414,934
AberporthUk 8,1135,041
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1265,050
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6706,630
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4676,504
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4258,342
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4208,339
ArtigasUruguay 9,0175,604
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,9471,210
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7031,058
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9431,208
Abilene, TxUsa 967601
Ada, MnUsa 1,9051,184
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4901,547
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5911,610
Akron, OhUsa 2,6721,661
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 620385
Albany, GaUsa 2,4351,513
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,3282,068
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Albion, NeUsa 1,454904
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 385239
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9021,182
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,605997
Algona, IaUsa 1,7841,109
Alice, TxUsa 1,276793
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1701,970
Alliance, NeUsa 1,189739
Alma, MiUsa 2,4441,519
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6301,635
Alpine, TexasUsa 666414
Amarillo, TexasUsa 802499
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3842,103
Amite, LaUsa 1,8551,153
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2352,632
Anderson, InUsa 2,2741,413
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4911,548
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9741,848
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4901,547
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9711,846
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3921,487
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7691,720
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5301,572
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2341,388
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8791,168
Atchison, KsUsa 1,517943
Athens, GaUsa 2,4701,535
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,3721,474
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2362,011
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3013,915
Auburn, NeUsa 1,471914
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6011,616
Augusta, MtUsa 1,566973
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1751,351
Austin, TxUsa 1,202747
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5287,164
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8137,341
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9163,055
AdenYemen 14,2708,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -