Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4717,750
BustAfghanistan 12,8137,962
BatnaAlgeria 9,9036,154
BecharAlgeria 9,5835,955
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7486,057
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6816,016
BiskraAlgeria 9,9326,172
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4916,520
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5247,161
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6947,267
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6907,265
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9737,440
ByrdAntarctica 12,5807,817
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3805,829
BarilocheArgentina 9,1545,689
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2385,740
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9738,062
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2157,591
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5709,054
BrestBelarus 9,5355,925
BrusselsBelgium 8,7025,407
Belize CityBelize 2,7681,720
BeninBenin 11,6657,249
BohiconBenin 11,5827,197
BermudaBermuda 4,2082,615
BageBrazil 9,2525,749
BambuiBrazil 8,9905,587
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2575,752
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6885,399
BarcelosBrazil 6,2083,858
BarraBrazil 8,6005,344
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0394,995
BarreirasBrazil 8,5175,292
BelémBrazil 7,4844,651
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1505,686
BelterraBrazil 6,9994,349
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3835,209
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2965,777
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7295,424
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5305,300
BrevesBrazil 7,3214,550
BurgasBulgaria 10,5686,567
BurundiBurundi 14,6559,107
BatouriCameroon 12,8367,977
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6522,269
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0531,276
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6092,243
Banff, AbCanada 2,0731,288
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0181,875
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7982,982
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9381,205
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3181,440
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2551,401
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1251,942
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8041,743
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0541,276
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0251,258
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8403,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4711,535
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3193,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6881,670
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9762,471
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1908,196
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0768,126
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5825,955
BeijingChina 10,6136,595
BarranquillaColombia 4,3512,704
Benito SalasColombia 4,9163,055
BogotáColombia 4,8673,024
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4705,885
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8458,603
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7238,527
BaniDominican Republic 4,2692,653
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2032,612
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3062,676
BahariyaEgypt 11,9347,416
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9877,449
BiarritzFrance 8,8425,495
BordeauxFrance 8,8075,473
BrestFrance 8,3455,185
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,0634,389
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,0624,388
BitamGabon 12,7547,926
BanjulGambia 9,5105,909
BerlinGermany 9,0395,617
BrockenGermany 8,9595,567
BokeGuinea 9,8236,104
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6976,026
BudapestHungary 9,7216,041
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7366,050
BangaloreIndia 14,8419,222
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5619,048
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8608,613
BikanerIndia 13,2238,217
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9888,692
BabolsarIran 12,0567,492
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1668,182
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8957,392
Bandar LengehIran 13,2058,206
BirjandIran 12,6047,832
BushehrIran 12,8347,975
BaghdadIraq 12,1727,564
BasraIraq 12,5717,812
BelmulletIreland 7,6834,774
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8674,889
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1336,297
BergamoItaly 9,3745,825
BolognaItaly 9,5525,936
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4055,844
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2116,345
BrindisiItaly 10,2406,363
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0936,893
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9086,778
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1176,908
BeirutLebanon 11,7567,305
BenghaziLibya 11,0966,895
BirzaiLithuania 9,2165,727
BitolaMacedonia 10,3926,458
BlantyreMalawi 16,0059,946
BvumbweMalawi 16,0299,961
BintuluMalaysia 13,9638,677
BamakoMali 10,3316,420
Bko-SMali 10,3446,428
BougounMali 10,4556,497
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2315,736
BaitagMongolia 10,9576,809
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5146,534
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2306,357
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1516,308
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2786,387
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6926,644
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1016,277
BulganMongolia 10,3306,419
BhamawMyanmar 13,0268,094
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,382
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1806,948
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5462,203
BilmaNiger 11,6657,249
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4057,087
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5004,661
BergenNorway 8,0905,027
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0925,029
BjornoyaNorway 7,4974,659
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9364,932
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0004,971
BadinPakistan 13,6068,455
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0078,083
BalakotPakistan 12,5147,777
BarkhanPakistan 13,0238,092
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1102,554
BascoPhilippines 11,9087,400
BialystokPoland 9,4265,858
BejaPortugal 8,7475,436
BragancaPortugal 8,5975,343
BistritaRomania 10,0116,221
BucharestRomania 10,3206,413
BajkitRussia 9,2235,732
BarabinskRussia 10,1596,313
BarnaulRussia 10,3166,410
BerezovoRussia 9,2285,734
BiserRussia 9,7866,081
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1715,699
BogdarinRussia 9,4355,863
BogucanyRussia 9,5385,927
BomnakRussia 8,7635,445
BorRussia 9,3445,806
BorzjaRussia 9,6786,014
BratskRussia 9,6435,992
BelgradeSerbia 10,0236,229
BoSierra Leone 10,2866,392
BontheSierra Leone 10,2446,366
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5735,949
BerberaSomalia 14,5089,015
BusanSouth Korea 10,2616,377
BadajozSpain 8,7695,449
BarcelonaSpain 9,2245,732
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7765,453
BabanusaSudan 13,3608,302
BaselSwitzerland 9,1145,664
BernSwitzerland 9,1565,690
BangkokThailand 13,8908,631
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8698,618
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6358,473
BizerteTunisia 10,0216,227
BalikesirTurkey 10,8526,744
BursaTurkey 10,8556,745
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1237,533
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8074,851
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8744,893
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8734,892
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2545,129
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3545,191
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4505,251
Bakersfield, CaUsa 875544
Ballinger, TxUsa 954593
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0551,898
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0673,149
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0673,149
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8551,153
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8021,120
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,205749
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6611,653
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5492,206
Beeville, TxUsa 1,277794
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8711,163
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,219758
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8102,989
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4892,168
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6312,878
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2262,626
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4331,512
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,429888
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1431,953
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1581,341
Bishop, CaUsa 902560
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7201,069
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7201,691
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6661,656
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0691,286
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3621,468
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3672,092
Boerne, TxUsa 1,127700
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,293804
Booneville, MsUsa 1,9851,233
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2582,025
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5492,206
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2411,393
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,2251,382
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8301,137
Brenham, TxUsa 1,325824
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3672,092
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7451,084
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5431,580
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0031,866
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0961,302
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,255780
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8761,166
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,449900
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6651,035
Buckeye, AzUsa 280174
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,7461,707
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5431,580
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9351,824
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6941,053
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6681,658
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,8841,171
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4062,117
Burns, OregonUsa 1,415880
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0937,515
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2763,279
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8743,029
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6849,746
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6919,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -