Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6007,830
ChlefAlgeria 9,5255,919
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8846,142
CeresArgentina 8,6295,362
ChamicalArgentina 8,4135,228
ChepesArgentina 8,4815,270
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7476,057
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9945,589
CórdobaArgentina 8,6175,355
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6265,360
CorrientesArgentina 8,6275,361
CairnsAustralia 12,3247,659
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9328,036
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7029,758
CedunaAustralia 14,1428,788
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7747,938
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0118,085
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0508,109
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3997,705
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3657,684
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3778,934
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4398,351
CharnocksBarbados 5,5613,456
CotonouBenin 11,6657,249
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4445,869
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5175,914
CabroboBrazil 8,7645,446
CaceresBrazil 7,7834,836
CaetiteBrazil 8,8505,500
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9885,586
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3575,193
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8025,470
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2185,728
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5715,326
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2725,762
CaparaoBrazil 9,3595,816
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6105,351
CaratingaBrazil 9,2865,770
CaravelasBrazil 9,3865,832
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7485,436
CarolinaBrazil 7,9724,954
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0335,613
CataguasesBrazil 9,3525,812
CatalaoBrazil 8,7025,408
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8385,492
CaxiasBrazil 8,1665,075
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2805,767
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9315,550
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3205,792
ChapecoBrazil 9,0225,606
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5764,708
CipoBrazil 9,0055,596
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8804,897
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1285,672
CordeiroBrazil 9,4245,856
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6285,362
CorumbaBrazil 8,0374,994
CoximBrazil 8,1955,092
CrateusBrazil 8,4265,236
CuiabaBrazil 7,8634,886
CuritibaBrazil 9,1355,676
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0411,268
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0272,502
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2641,407
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8893,038
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7842,973
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2532,643
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2302,629
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4831,543
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7011,678
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7192,933
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9191,193
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4292,131
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9852,476
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2062,614
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2062,614
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3041,432
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0362,508
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6302,256
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3582,087
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2582,646
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0981,925
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1232,562
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8573,018
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3821,480
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9371,825
Comox, BcCanada 2,2271,384
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6122,244
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9192,436
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1241,320
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9081,186
ChicoChile 9,6465,994
ChillanChile 8,6845,396
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6545,378
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9174,920
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4965,901
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5705,326
ChangchunChina 9,7946,086
ChangduChina 12,3327,663
ChangshaChina 11,8427,359
ChengduChina 12,0817,507
ChongqingChina 12,0717,501
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7542,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6916,022
CamagueyCuba 3,4082,118
CasablancaCuba 2,9131,810
ChebCzech Republic 9,1825,706
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7545,440
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2352,632
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,2002,610
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2442,637
CanarEcuador 5,1263,185
CairoEgypt 11,9087,400
CaenFrance 8,5375,305
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8215,482
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7214,177
CocobeachGabon 12,6627,868
CologneGermany 8,8325,488
ChiosGreece 10,8786,760
CorfuGreece 10,4366,485
ConakryGuinea 10,0176,224
CatacamasHonduras 3,1521,959
CholutecaHonduras 3,1861,980
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7879,189
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1418,166
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1418,166
ChahbaharIran 13,4598,363
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7694,828
ClonesIreland 7,8444,875
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7744,831
CorkIreland 7,8974,907
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9004,909
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8226,104
CameriItaly 9,3265,795
CampobassoItaly 9,9796,201
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8116,097
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8626,128
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7476,057
Cape MeleItaly 9,4145,850
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1396,301
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3336,421
CerviaItaly 9,6325,986
CiampinoItaly 9,8396,114
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5445,931
Cisa PassItaly 9,4785,890
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7786,076
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4425,868
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4016,463
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3286,418
ChibaJapan 9,4655,882
ChichibuJapan 9,5125,911
ChichijimaJapan 9,8826,141
ChoshiJapan 9,4025,843
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7407,295
ChilekaMalawi 16,0059,946
ChitedzeMalawi 15,7789,805
ChitipaMalawi 15,4529,602
ChihuahuaMexico 614381
ComitanMexico 2,5871,608
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3096,406
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9696,195
ChoirMongolia 10,3856,454
CasablancaMorocco 9,0365,615
ChindeMozambique 16,31710,140
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2188,835
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8237,347
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5687,189
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4177,095
CondegaNicaragua 3,2382,012
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7429,161
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5496,555
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1276,293
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2426,364
ChhorPakistan 13,5088,394
ChitralPakistan 12,3577,679
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7575,442
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3915,215
CajamarcaPeru 5,5693,461
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5243,433
ChiclayoPeru 5,4533,388
ChimbotePeru 5,7503,573
CuzcoPeru 6,5654,079
CzestochowaPoland 9,4465,870
CoimbraPortugal 8,5775,330
CalafatRomania 10,2176,349
CeahlauRomania 10,0866,268
ClujRomania 10,0016,215
ConstantaRomania 10,4636,502
CraiovaRomania 10,2336,359
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4924,655
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7255,422
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0244,365
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8023,605
Cape UelenRussia 5,3433,320
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7485,436
CaraRussia 9,0395,617
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5575,939
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4834,028
ChitaRussia 9,6646,006
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6525,998
CokurdahRussia 6,9964,347
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7785,454
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2999,507
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8726,135
CaceresSpain 8,7685,449
CadizSpain 8,9545,564
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9705,574
CordobaSpain 8,9775,579
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4589,605
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6098,457
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9068,641
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4888,381
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3258,281
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9018,638
ChumphonThailand 14,2748,870
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7316,668
CorumTurkey 11,0816,886
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9737,440
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1637,558
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2255,111
CernovcyUkraine 9,9636,191
ChernigovUkraine 9,8896,145
CarrascoUruguay 9,4105,848
ColoniaUruguay 9,2705,761
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8092,988
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,9451,209
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1121,934
Camden, ScUsa 2,6821,667
Canton, NyUsa 3,2732,034
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,588987
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,1651,967
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8412,387
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9321,200
Casper, WyUsa 1,145712
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9051,184
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9751,849
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8481,770
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8531,151
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7971,738
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7871,732
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6221,630
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6781,664
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8961,799
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9251,196
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2911,424
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4282,130
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4542,146
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7771,726
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 981609
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,016631
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1861,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1821,356
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,323822
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6271,633
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,093679
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,3671,471
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,3811,480
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5221,567
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,598993
Clark, SdUsa 1,6861,048
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7631,095
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1361,327
Clayton, NmUsa 734456
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6471,645
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0211,256
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7272,937
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4101,498
College Park, MdUsa 3,0311,883
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 803499
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7241,071
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6721,661
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2661,408
Columbus, InUsa 2,2521,399
Columbus, KsUsa 1,435892
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5341,575
Conception, MoUsa 1,547962
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,323822
Conway, ArUsa 1,6721,039
Conway, ScUsa 2,8661,781
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2342,010
Corning, ArUsa 1,7701,100
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4102,119
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,330827
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,271790
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1291,944
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7201,069
Covington, LaUsa 1,8961,178
Covington, TnUsa 1,8591,156
Crete, NeUsa 1,455904
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,418881
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5067,150
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5067,150
CaracasVenezuela 5,0573,142
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5063,422
CoroVenezuela 4,7512,952
ChipataZambia 15,6599,730
ChomaZambia 15,3679,549
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,0619,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -