Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9816,824
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7676,070
DavisAntarctica 16,0279,959
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4418,353
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4598,363
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,42610,207
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8467,983
DhakaBangladesh 13,3558,299
D’UccleBelgium 8,7025,407
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0595,629
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7494,815
DouradosBrazil 8,4825,271
DoualaCameroon 12,4707,749
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6452,886
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1691,348
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6481,646
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1971,987
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6512,890
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6522,891
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5642,215
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3481,459
DuianChina 11,7757,317
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0826,265
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3018,887
DajabonDominican Republic 4,0712,530
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,1562,582
DabaaEgypt 11,6637,248
DakhlaEgypt 12,1947,578
DijonFrance 8,9925,588
DresdenGermany 9,1675,697
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4814,027
DebrecenHungary 9,8476,119
DalatangiIceland 6,9954,347
DaltonganjIndia 13,4998,388
DarbhangaIndia 13,2248,218
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7957,951
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7897,947
DumkaIndia 13,3908,321
DwarkaIndia 13,8588,611
DezfulIran 12,4147,714
DublinIreland 7,9414,935
DecimomannuItaly 9,8096,095
DobbiacoItaly 9,4335,862
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0106,842
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9177,405
DagorettiKenya 15,0719,365
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3085,784
DedzaMalawi 15,8559,853
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8106,718
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8446,117
DaweiMyanmar 13,9818,688
De BiltNetherlands 8,6565,379
De KooyNetherlands 8,5775,330
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5735,327
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,1216,911
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5977,207
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8677,374
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2735,141
DalbandinPakistan 13,1098,146
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8077,959
DirPakistan 12,4297,724
DroshPakistan 12,3897,698
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3767,691
DohaQatar 13,2508,234
DorohoiRomania 10,0206,227
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1455,062
DudinkaRussia 8,5535,315
DzardzanRussia 7,8734,893
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,0998,140
DakarSenegal 9,3505,810
DaruSierra Leone 10,3676,442
DurbanSouth Africa 16,31810,140
DamazinSudan 13,7658,554
DongolaSudan 12,8567,989
DamascusSyria 11,8427,359
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8427,359
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8077,337
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0547,491
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,7119,763
DjerbaTunisia 10,3676,442
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5517,178
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8514,879
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9994,971
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2986,399
DonetskUkraine 10,4476,492
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3548,299
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,4041,494
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8471,769
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,227762
Danville, IlUsa 2,1081,310
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7801,728
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7671,098
David City, NeUsa 1,462908
Dayton, OhUsa 2,4281,509
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6291,012
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2691,410
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 735457
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0261,259
Del Rio, TxUsa 953592
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5241,569
Delphine, InUsa 2,2191,379
Denton, MdUsa 3,1121,934
Denver, ColoradoUsa 881548
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7261,072
Deseret, UtUsa 720447
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9481,210
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5501,584
Dickson, TnUsa 2,0941,302
Dillon, MtUsa 1,359845
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0211,256
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,051653
Dover, DeUsa 3,1121,934
Dover, TnUsa 2,0391,267
Dublin, TxUsa 1,130702
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9871,235
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1521,337
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,9761,228
Durham, NhUsa 3,5572,211
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9615,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -