Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,0316,233
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1006,276
EsquelArgentina 9,3235,794
EzeizaArgentina 9,2545,751
East SaleAustralia 13,2208,215
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2529,478
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2519,477
EssendonAustralia 13,3888,320
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3735,824
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2955,776
EspinosaBrazil 8,8965,528
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0091,870
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2771,415
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3141,438
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3051,432
Edson, AbCanada 2,3451,457
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,4921,548
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1961,986
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8951,178
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,7251,693
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3343,315
ErlianChina 10,4866,516
El CaranoColombia 4,5942,855
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9015,531
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,1362,570
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,3622,711
El ArishEgypt 11,9417,420
El TorEgypt 12,2037,583
ErfurtGermany 9,0395,617
EssenGermany 8,8005,468
EsfahanIran 12,4827,756
EilatIsrael 12,1417,545
EsashiJapan 9,0415,618
EldoretKenya 14,8109,203
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4286,480
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9975,591
EeldeNetherlands 8,6575,379
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5837,198
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2442,016
EnuguNigeria 12,1107,526
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8085,473
EvoraPortugal 8,7115,413
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1825,706
EkimcanRussia 8,6845,396
Elat’MaRussia 9,8706,134
ElistaRussia 10,8246,726
ErbogacenRussia 8,9845,583
EssejRussia 8,4205,232
Ed DueimSudan 13,4358,349
El FasherSudan 12,9928,073
El GeneinaSudan 12,7937,950
El ObeidSudan 13,3708,308
El ShowakSudan 13,6158,460
En NahudSudan 13,2888,257
EdirneTurkey 10,6006,587
ErzincanTurkey 11,3447,049
ErzurumTurkey 11,3787,071
EskisehirTurkey 10,9626,812
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0057,460
EntebbeUganda 14,6389,096
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9494,940
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0004,971
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,6051,619
Eastman, GaUsa 2,5281,571
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8952,420
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,507936
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,300808
El Paso, TexasUsa 363226
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,7781,727
Elko, NvUsa 1,011628
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,267788
Elmira, NyUsa 3,0671,906
Ely, NevadaUsa 824512
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4412,138
Erie, PaUsa 2,7991,739
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,423884
Eugene, OrUsa 1,6841,046
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,532952
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,526949
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6781,043
Evanstone, WyUsa 923574
Evansville, InUsa 2,1031,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -