Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6077,834
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6157,839
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9696,195
General PicoArgentina 9,0285,610
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0985,653
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,0046,838
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9708,060
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7579,791
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3488,916
GrazAustria 9,5845,955
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4707,128
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5137,154
GomelBelarus 9,7906,084
GrodnoBelarus 9,4185,853
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0395,617
GoianiaBrazil 8,4875,274
GoiasBrazil 8,3615,196
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2385,741
GrajauBrazil 7,9554,943
GuairaBrazil 8,6685,387
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5195,294
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2935,775
GarouaCameroon 12,4027,707
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8563,018
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8501,771
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,0961,303
Golden, BcCanada 2,1121,313
Goose, NfCanada 4,4922,791
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7361,700
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5621,592
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0592,522
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3102,678
GanzhouChina 11,9227,409
GuangzhouChina 12,2497,611
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,2002,610
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0283,124
GonderEthiopia 13,8858,629
GourdonFrance 8,9435,557
GrenobleFrance 9,1805,705
GeisenheimGermany 8,9565,565
GorlitzGermany 9,2225,731
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0485,623
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8371,763
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0743,775
GoaIndia 14,6099,078
GuwahatiIndia 13,0588,114
GelaItaly 10,3136,409
GenoaItaly 9,4195,853
GhediItaly 9,4265,858
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1746,322
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9866,205
GrossetoItaly 9,6766,013
GrottaglieItaly 10,2206,351
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6956,024
GuidoniaItaly 9,8336,110
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9306,792
GifuJapan 9,7166,038
GaoMali 10,7886,704
GuamMariana Islands 10,5626,564
GuadalajaraMexico 1,520945
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,588987
GuaymasMexico 572355
GaluutMongolia 10,6536,620
GemertNetherlands 8,7215,420
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9576,809
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3527,054
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0666,876
GayaNiger 11,3857,074
GardermoenNorway 8,3485,188
GeiloNorway 8,2055,099
GdanskPoland 9,1255,671
GalatiRomania 10,3206,413
Gor’KijRussia 9,7906,083
GorznyjRussia 11,1846,950
GridinoRussia 8,6115,351
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,9919,316
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9697,438
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2265,733
GijonSpain 8,5655,323
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,2528,235
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,6248,466
GoteborgSweden 8,5755,328
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5655,322
GothenburgSweden 8,5765,329
GunnarnSweden 8,2205,108
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1265,671
GabesTunisia 10,2986,399
GafsaTunisia 10,1716,320
GiresunTurkey 11,1806,947
GoztepeTurkey 10,7936,707
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8877,387
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0067,461
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9044,911
GajvoronUkraine 10,1296,294
GeniceskUkraine 10,5306,543
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0481,273
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7262,937
Galva, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Galveston, TxUsa 1,502934
Geneva, NeUsa 1,386861
Genoa, NeUsa 1,386861
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7141,065
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6941,674
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2882,043
Golconda, NvUsa 1,084674
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,9431,829
Goodland, KsUsa 1,028639
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,255780
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9921,238
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7371,079
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,361846
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 693431
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,4001,491
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,519944
Gravette, ArUsa 1,469913
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6151,003
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2771,415
Greenfield, InUsa 2,2741,413
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0481,273
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,7631,717
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,2251,382
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7691,100
Greenville, OhUsa 2,3571,465
Greenville, PaUsa 2,7931,735
Greenville, TxUsa 1,293804
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5631,593
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5741,599
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,8751,165
Groton, CtUsa 3,4602,150
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0922,543
GuanareVenezuela 4,9103,051
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9483,074
GuiriaVenezuela 5,4573,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -