Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4977,766
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1906,332
HuamboAngola 14,0958,759
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0798,749
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3688,307
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3848,317
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6787,878
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1214,425
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6742,283
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1632,587
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1682,590
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8441,768
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4942,793
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5791,602
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1241,941
Hope, BcCanada 2,0531,276
HaikouChina 12,7367,914
HailarChina 9,6355,987
HamiChina 11,2516,991
HetanChina 12,1497,549
HavanaCuba 2,9191,814
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3412,698
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4002,734
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1212,561
HelwanEgypt 11,9287,412
HurguadaEgypt 12,3067,647
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4494,629
HelsinkiFinland 8,8585,505
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8575,504
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,5624,078
HamburgGermany 8,7905,462
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7905,462
HannoverGermany 8,8625,507
HelgolandGermany 8,6465,373
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2855,770
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0986,897
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2153,241
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6862,912
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,8723,027
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9614,325
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3348,907
HaifaIsrael 11,8307,351
HaboroJapan 8,7735,452
HachijojimaJapan 9,6586,002
HachinoheJapan 9,0365,615
HagiJapan 10,1566,311
HakodateJapan 9,0025,594
HamadaJapan 10,0756,261
HamamatsuJapan 9,6946,024
HikoneJapan 9,7616,065
HimejiJapan 9,9026,153
HiradoJapan 10,3616,438
HirooJapan 8,8005,468
HiroshimaJapan 10,0856,267
HitaJapan 10,2716,383
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3666,442
HunLibya 11,0626,874
HomboriMali 10,7116,656
HomalinMyanmar 13,0618,116
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7518,545
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4907,140
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6307,227
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
HororataNew Zealand 11,6127,216
HyderabadPakistan 13,5218,402
HuanucoPeru 5,9613,704
HelPoland 9,1165,665
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8875,522
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5595,940
HatangaRussia 8,0735,017
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8555,503
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2817,631
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6547,863
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6515,997
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5796,574
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2416,364
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8276,107
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5099,638
HalaibSudan 12,9298,034
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,5188,400
HudeibaSudan 13,2118,210
HaparandaSweden 8,3475,187
HarnosandSweden 8,4215,233
HamaSyria 11,6867,262
HassakahSyria 11,7117,278
Hua HinThailand 14,0338,720
HakkariTurkey 11,7117,278
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2545,129
HersonUkraine 10,3996,462
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,9126,160
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,302809
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4892,168
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,9761,228
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0461,893
Hart, MiUsa 2,4071,496
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4102,119
Hartington, NeUsa 1,545960
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4791,540
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,269788
Hays, KsUsa 1,192741
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,316818
Hebron, NeUsa 1,323822
Helena, MtUsa 1,522946
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9941,860
Henderson, NcUsa 2,9381,826
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5821,605
Hermit, CoUsa 619384
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8541,152
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2491,397
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6351,016
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2021,990
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9981,242
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4101,498
Holly, CoUsa 912567
Homer, AkUsa 4,2312,629
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,1491,335
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,0921,300
Horton, KsUsa 1,491926
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,269788
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7601,715
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5201,566
Houma, LaUsa 1,8681,161
Houston, TexasUsa 1,428888
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5401,578
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1491,336
Huron, SdUsa 1,6241,009
HanoiVietnam 12,9028,018
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7838,565
HarareZimbabwe 15,7999,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -