Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4397,730
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5177,778
JuninArgentina 9,0905,649
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9125,538
JacobinaBrazil 8,8415,494
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6625,383
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0735,638
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8115,475
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3265,795
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2481,397
JiuquanChina 11,4097,090
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6782,285
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1932,606
JimaniDominican Republic 4,1282,565
JoensuuFinland 8,7875,460
JokioinenFinland 8,7645,446
JyvskylFinland 8,6945,403
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3913,350
JulianehbGreenland 5,4563,391
JagdalpurIndia 14,0848,752
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1849,436
JerusalemIsrael 11,9327,415
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4172,123
JosNigeria 11,9897,450
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9564,322
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9654,328
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1978,201
JhelumPakistan 12,6737,875
JiwaniPakistan 13,5008,389
JuliacaPeru 6,8524,258
JakutskRussia 8,1835,085
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8696,754
JenisejskRussia 9,6395,990
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5215,295
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5435,309
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2747,627
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1098,146
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,7488,543
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,9319,900
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9585,567
JubaSudan 14,1778,810
JokkmokkSweden 8,1575,069
JönköpingSweden 8,6615,382
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6605,381
JendoubaTunisia 10,0146,223
JerbaTunisia 10,3446,428
JerseyUk 8,4315,239
JaltaUkraine 10,6686,629
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8641,158
Jackson, TnUsa 1,9641,220
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,6831,667
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,9441,208
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,8731,785
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,3652,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -