Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5037,770
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8307,973
KhostAfghanistan 12,6377,853
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2687,623
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5227,160
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2009,445
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5525,936
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4687,126
KandiBenin 11,3917,079
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1451,333
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9131,810
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9111,809
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0371,266
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2671,409
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1311,946
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4742,780
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8852,414
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1642,588
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3622,089
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9407,420
KashiChina 11,9347,416
KunmingChina 12,6947,888
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5408,414
KhargaEgypt 12,2897,636
KosseirEgypt 12,4317,724
KajaaniFinland 8,5845,334
KuopioFinland 8,7105,412
KuusamoFinland 8,4715,264
KarlsruheGermany 9,0535,625
KasselGermany 8,9375,554
KonstanzGermany 9,1945,714
KumasiGhana 11,2857,013
KalamataGreece 10,7726,694
KerkiraGreece 10,4366,485
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8956,771
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3373,317
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5034,041
KankanGuinea 10,3586,437
KindiaGuinea 10,0556,249
KissidougouGuinea 10,3486,430
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,7542,954
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2847,633
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2857,634
KeszthelyHungary 9,6956,025
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8464,254
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5418,415
KotaIndia 13,5208,401
KozhikodeIndia 15,0579,356
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0008,700
KermanIran 12,8507,985
KermanshahIran 12,1557,553
Khoram AbadIran 12,2877,635
KilkennyIreland 7,9284,926
KingstonJamaica 3,7092,305
KagoshimaJapan 10,4316,482
KanazawaJapan 9,6405,991
KaruizawaJapan 9,5245,918
KatsuuraJapan 9,4815,891
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5685,945
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6795,394
KobeJapan 9,8746,136
KochiJapan 10,0726,259
KofuJapan 9,5715,948
KumagayaJapan 9,4805,891
KumamotoJapan 10,3256,416
KumejimaJapan 11,0966,895
KureJapan 10,0926,271
KushiroJapan 8,6855,397
KutchanJapan 8,9305,549
KyotoJapan 9,8156,099
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8426,738
KitaleKenya 14,7489,165
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7187,903
KufraLibya 11,9577,430
KaunasLithuania 9,2975,777
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1155,664
KybartaiLithuania 9,2775,765
KarongaMalawi 15,5229,645
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4869,002
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5118,396
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8079,201
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5089,015
KuantanMalaysia 14,6359,095
KuchingMalaysia 14,3098,892
KayesMali 9,9146,160
KeniebaMali 10,0306,233
KidalMali 10,7586,685
KitaMali 10,1756,323
KoutiaMali 10,5746,571
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,7625,445
KisinevMoldova 10,2186,349
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8266,106
KhatgalMongolia 10,2766,386
KhovdMongolia 10,7546,683
KhujirtMongolia 10,5456,553
KhutagMongolia 10,3016,401
KenitraMorocco 9,0725,638
KalewaMyanmar 13,2568,237
KathaMyanmar 13,0738,124
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3598,923
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6728,496
KengtungMyanmar 13,2088,207
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9148,025
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0069,325
KathmanduNepal 13,0738,124
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8556,745
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9736,819
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2416,985
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1156,907
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9446,801
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1016,898
KanoNigeria 11,8037,334
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0666,255
KarasjokNorway 8,0655,012
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9664,950
KristiansandNorway 8,3645,197
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0054,974
KhasabOman 13,2728,248
KarachiPakistan 13,5808,439
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5708,432
KhanpurPakistan 13,1608,178
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2418,228
KororPalau 11,8737,378
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6215,979
KlodzkoPoland 9,3615,817
KoszalinPoland 9,0335,613
KrakowPoland 9,5415,929
KalakanRussia 9,2535,750
KaliningradRussia 9,1795,704
KamenskoeRussia 6,4874,031
KandalaksaRussia 8,4355,242
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4995,281
KazanRussia 9,9526,184
KemRussia 8,7005,406
KerchRussia 10,6646,626
KhabarovskRussia 8,8925,525
KirenskRussia 9,3155,788
KirovRussia 9,6505,997
KljuciRussia 6,9634,327
KolpasevRussia 9,7906,083
KorfRussia 6,5484,069
KostromaRussia 9,5635,942
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0194,362
KotlasRussia 9,3255,795
KrasnodarRussia 10,7966,709
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5166,535
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9806,202
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8846,142
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3604,574
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2366,361
KurganRussia 10,1696,319
KurskRussia 10,0296,232
KyraRussia 9,9436,179
KigaliRwanda 14,6179,083
KoldaSenegal 9,6916,022
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2046,341
KosiceSlovakia 9,7276,044
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7109,763
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8226,103
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3849,560
KadugliSudan 13,5228,403
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,9968,076
KassalaSudan 13,5518,421
KhartoumSudan 13,3058,268
KostiSudan 13,5318,408
KalmarSweden 8,8455,496
KaresuandoSweden 8,0785,020
KarlstadSweden 8,4985,281
KristianstadSweden 8,7985,467
KamishliSyria 11,6737,254
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9188,649
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9368,660
Khon KaenThailand 13,5058,392
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9298,656
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6868,504
KairouanTunisia 10,1616,314
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4507,115
KarsTurkey 11,3837,073
KastamonuTurkey 10,9536,806
KayseriTurkey 11,2797,009
KonyaTurkey 11,2246,975
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5697,189
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3817,693
KinlossUk 7,8444,874
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2056,341
KievUkraine 9,9656,192
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4706,506
KirovogradUkraine 10,2056,341
KlepininoUkraine 10,5566,560
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2766,386
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6566,000
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2896,394
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3731,475
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7381,080
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,535954
Keene, NhUsa 3,4762,160
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4631,530
Kenton, OkUsa 777483
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8981,801
Kimball, NeUsa 1,036644
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4632,773
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,148714
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9461,831
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,457905
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4001,491
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1982,609
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0603,144
KabompoZambia 14,9159,269
KabweZambia 15,3529,540
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3529,540
KafirondaZambia 15,2049,448
KaomaZambia 15,0429,347
KasamaZambia 15,3089,513
KasempaZambia 15,0609,359
KawambwaZambia 15,1039,385
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5999,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -