Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3317,662
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2597,618
MilianaAlgeria 9,5825,955
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8998,637
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4328,347
Malarg EArgentina 8,7025,407
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2745,763
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5705,947
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8595,505
MendozaArgentina 8,4995,281
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4985,281
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9335,551
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2357,603
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9998,078
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9719,303
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3199,520
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3918,322
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3858,318
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4898,382
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7328,533
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1058,144
MuharraqBahrain 13,1148,149
MinskBelarus 9,5275,920
MogilevBelarus 9,6145,974
MaunBotswana 15,2019,446
MacapaBrazil 7,1554,446
MacauBrazil 8,7865,460
MaceioBrazil 9,1625,694
MachadoBrazil 9,1155,664
ManausBrazil 6,6084,106
MarabaBrazil 7,6894,778
MaringaBrazil 8,7845,459
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0294,368
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9105,537
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8935,527
MonteiroBrazil 8,9255,546
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9305,549
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6265,360
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7785,455
MamfeCameroon 12,3127,651
MarouaCameroon 12,3917,700
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2192,622
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2312,008
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7931,114
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8462,390
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6161,626
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8931,177
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1611,343
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0852,538
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,8592,398
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4062,117
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3802,100
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9621,219
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1271,943
Morden, MbCanada 2,0521,275
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9441,830
MoundouChad 12,6797,879
MatecanaColombia 4,7342,942
MoroniComoros 16,40510,194
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4945,900
MarstalDenmark 8,7245,421
Melville HallDominica 5,2513,263
MichesDominican Republic 4,3472,701
MocaDominican Republic 4,1912,604
MoncionDominican Republic 4,1312,567
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,0602,523
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,2882,665
MilagroEcuador 5,0433,134
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5697,189
MinyaEgypt 12,0597,494
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4037,707
MassawaEritrea 13,7108,520
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4024,600
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6975,405
MarseilleFrance 9,2735,762
MontpellierFrance 9,1855,708
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6504,132
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7804,213
MakokouGabon 12,9798,066
MayumbaGabon 13,0478,108
MitzicGabon 12,8477,984
MkamboGabon 13,0428,104
MoandaGabon 13,1588,176
MouilaGabon 12,9798,065
MagdeburgGermany 8,9835,582
MunichGermany 9,2855,770
MünsterGermany 8,7935,464
MethoniGreece 10,7746,695
MilosGreece 10,9366,796
MitiliniGreece 10,8376,734
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8326,731
MacentaGuinea 10,4566,497
MamouGuinea 10,1076,281
Midway IslandHawaii 6,3593,952
MiskolcHungary 9,7536,061
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8899,252
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9958,075
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2368,847
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4178,959
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1158,150
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4597,742
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9529,291
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3457,671
MashhadIran 12,2387,605
Malin HeadIreland 7,7734,830
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6395,990
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1996,338
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3036,403
MilanItaly 9,3675,821
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3215,792
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7116,034
ManIvory Coast 10,7086,654
MaebashiJapan 9,4855,894
MaizuruJapan 9,8136,098
MakurazakiJapan 10,4706,506
MatsueJapan 9,9666,193
MatsumotoJapan 9,5725,948
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1046,279
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8126,719
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0885,647
MishimaJapan 9,5825,955
MitoJapan 9,3875,833
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6095,971
MiyakoJapan 9,0645,632
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3247,037
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3816,451
MiyazakiJapan 10,3426,426
MombetsuJapan 8,6675,386
MoriokaJapan 9,1155,664
MuroranJapan 8,9555,565
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0516,246
MutsuJapan 9,0075,597
Ma’AnJordan 12,1237,533
MafraqJordan 11,9327,414
MombasaKenya 15,5069,635
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,4119,576
MaseruLesotho 15,9769,928
MonroviaLiberia 10,5216,538
MisratahLibya 10,7476,679
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,95410,535
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,93910,526
MananjaryMadagascar 17,51210,882
MorondavaMadagascar 17,10910,632
MakhangaMalawi 16,0749,989
MangochiMalawi 15,9489,910
MwmosaMalawi 16,0859,995
MzimbaMalawi 15,6359,716
MzuzuMalawi 15,6399,718
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8349,218
MersingMalaysia 14,7099,140
MiriMalaysia 13,7998,575
MaleMaldives 15,8639,857
MenakaMali 11,0066,839
MoptiMali 10,5566,559
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5195,294
MazatlanMexico 1,144711
MeridaMexico 2,4141,500
Mexico CityMexico 1,8551,153
MonterreyMexico 1,244773
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,7181,068
MaantyMongolia 10,3336,421
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5276,541
MatadMongolia 10,0036,216
MurenMongolia 10,3566,435
MarrakechMorocco 9,1295,673
MeknesMorocco 9,1805,704
MideltMorocco 9,3175,789
MaputoMozambique 16,32610,145
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,44310,218
MandalayMyanmar 13,3038,267
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4318,346
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1228,775
MindatMyanmar 13,4558,361
MonywaMyanmar 13,3338,285
MyeikMyanmar 14,1228,775
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9068,020
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7715,451
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1326,917
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4357,106
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5627,185
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3402,076
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3752,097
MagariaNiger 11,7657,311
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0017,457
MaradiNiger 11,5817,197
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1927,576
MakurdiNigeria 12,1087,524
MinnaNigeria 11,8057,336
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4566,497
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9994,970
MajisOman 13,4708,371
MasirahOman 13,9328,657
Muscat  Oman 13,6018,452
MultanPakistan 12,9868,070
MurreePakistan 12,5667,809
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6467,237
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0535,004
MoyobambaPeru 5,5673,459
MactanPhilippines 12,5447,795
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4497,736
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4725,264
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2638,241
MagadanRussia 7,3764,583
MahackalaRussia 11,2596,997
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2225,109
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2215,109
MarkovoRussia 6,2423,879
MinusinskRussia 10,1486,306
MogocaRussia 9,2505,748
MoscowRussia 9,6706,009
MurmanskRussia 8,2815,146
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8567,989
MatamSenegal 9,6776,014
MogadishuSomalia 15,3389,531
MadridSpain 8,9015,531
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8965,528
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4665,882
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0785,641
MelillaSpain 9,2815,767
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2685,759
MalakalSudan 13,7818,564
MbabaneSwaziland 16,21110,074
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1575,690
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4848,379
Mae SariangThailand 13,5978,450
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7118,520
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3878,319
MalatyaTurkey 11,4157,093
MersinTurkey 11,4307,103
MuglaTurkey 11,0946,894
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1655,074
ManstonUk 8,4985,281
MeloUruguay 9,3265,796
MercedesUruguay 9,1525,687
MontevideoUruguay 9,4005,841
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,4551,526
Madison, FlUsa 2,5491,584
Madison, InUsa 2,3371,452
Madison, NeUsa 1,519944
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1231,319
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,344835
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2901,423
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,8791,168
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0981,303
Marion, InUsa 2,3001,429
Marion, NcUsa 2,5791,602
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4241,506
Marshall, TxUsa 1,461908
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9391,826
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5862,850
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6161,625
Mcgill, NvUsa 831516
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,0181,254
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2391,391
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,263785
Medford, WiUsa 2,1591,341
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6351,016
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8541,152
Mena, ArUsa 1,490926
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9871,235
Mexia, TxUsa 1,278794
Mexico, MoUsa 1,7471,086
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,9701,845
Midland, TxUsa 742461
Milan, MnUsa 1,7961,116
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7771,104
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,534954
Milford, DeUsa 3,1981,987
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,5111,560
Millen, GaUsa 2,6111,623
Millport, OhUsa 2,7101,684
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5412,201
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2211,380
Minden, NeUsa 1,319820
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,9561,215
Minonk, IlUsa 2,0531,276
Missoula, MtUsa 1,586985
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0671,284
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9581,217
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,9021,182
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7091,683
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7961,116
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2061,371
Montrose, CoUsa 585363
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2021,990
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,0361,887
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5791,602
Moro, OrUsa 1,6351,016
Morris, MnUsa 1,8741,164
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0161,253
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6681,658
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,5991,615
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,8601,156
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,4811,542
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5482,205
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,9761,228
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1831,357
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3541,463
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,376855
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,0413,133
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6322,878
MaracayVenezuela 5,0063,111
MaturinVenezuela 5,4333,376
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7522,953
MeridaVenezuela 4,8172,993
MagoyeZambia 15,3679,549
MansaZambia 15,1719,427
MbalaZambia 15,2299,463
MfuweZambia 15,5839,684
MisamfuZambia 15,3109,514
MonguZambia 14,9189,270
MpikaZambia 15,4499,600
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,6649,734
Mt MakuluZambia 15,3999,569
MumbwaZambia 15,2749,491
MwinilungaZambia 14,8229,210
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,8939,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -