Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4187,717
NeuquenArgentina 9,0915,649
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1695,698
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0516,867
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7997,953
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8047,957
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7648,553
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2702,032
NatitingouBenin 11,3127,029
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4285,859
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5627,806
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4447,733
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4892,790
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1361,327
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3452,700
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8152,371
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7642,339
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2021,369
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9821,853
N’DjamenaChad 12,3287,661
NanchangChina 11,6287,226
NanjingChina 11,1606,935
NanningChina 12,6207,842
NicosiaCyprus 11,5267,163
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7975,467
NaguaDominican Republic 4,2542,644
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1612,586
NegeleEthiopia 14,6809,122
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5395,928
NandiFiji 9,5395,928
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6405,369
NancyFrance 8,9555,565
NantesFrance 8,5995,343
NiceFrance 9,3795,828
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9605,568
NurembergGermany 9,1595,691
NurnbergGermany 9,1565,690
NaxosGreece 10,9516,805
NanortalikGreenland 5,4983,416
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4943,414
NordGreenland 6,4364,000
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2223,245
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6166,597
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9238,652
New DelhiIndia 13,1258,156
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0126,222
NaganoJapan 9,5275,920
NagasakiJapan 10,3886,455
NagoJapan 10,9926,831
NagoyaJapan 9,7186,039
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0426,862
NaraJapan 9,8316,109
NazeJapan 10,7466,677
NemuroJapan 8,5825,333
NiigataJapan 9,3815,830
NikkoJapan 9,4315,860
NobeokaJapan 10,2766,386
NairobiKenya 15,0709,364
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0523,761
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7167,280
NidaLithuania 9,1485,685
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,91410,510
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,48310,864
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,6749,740
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,7629,795
NaraMali 10,2356,360
NioroMali 10,0496,244
NemaMauritania 10,1446,304
NouakchottMauritania 9,2875,771
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7696,692
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0186,847
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3927,079
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1896,953
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3952,110
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0167,467
NiameyNiger 11,1656,938
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9384,932
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9414,935
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0394,374
NawabshahPakistan 13,4258,342
NokkundiPakistan 13,0998,140
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8564,882
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4537,738
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7365,429
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4625,880
NikolaevRussia 10,3366,423
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2695,138
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6934,159
NizneangarskRussia 9,4535,874
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8576,125
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3725,824
NovgorodRussia 9,2235,731
NovosibirskRussia 10,1496,307
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4289,587
No. 6Sudan 12,8377,977
NyalaSudan 13,0898,134
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3018,265
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7278,530
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4148,957
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3968,324
NarathiwatThailand 14,4929,005
NigdeTurkey 11,3197,034
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7947,329
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3786,449
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4631,530
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4631,530
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1701,349
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7531,090
Neosho, MoUsa 1,522946
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5492,206
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2512,020
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7931,735
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9041,183
New London, WiUsa 2,2271,384
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9221,195
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9001,180
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8471,148
New YorkUsa 3,2932,046
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3092,056
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3002,050
Newark, NjUsa 3,2772,036
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5001,553
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5911,610
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,264785
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3261,445
Newport, TnUsa 2,4891,546
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1003,169
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0951,923
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,489926
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,6961,054
North Loup, NeUsa 1,392865
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,223760
Norton, KsUsa 1,184736
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5821,604
NdolaZambia 15,2779,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -