Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3155,167
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4959,007
ParanaArgentina 8,8815,519
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9175,541
PehuajoArgentina 9,1465,684
PergaminoArgentina 9,0545,626
PigeArgentina 9,2695,760
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6675,386
PosadasArgentina 8,8095,474
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4605,257
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4375,243
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3765,826
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7359,778
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0309,340
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3934,594
ParakouBenin 11,4857,137
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0595,630
ParacatuBrazil 8,7195,418
ParanaBrazil 8,3065,162
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1985,716
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5605,319
ParintinsBrazil 6,8474,255
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1905,089
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1255,670
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8475,498
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5805,331
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9215,544
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0975,653
PeixeBrazil 8,2125,103
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7205,419
PicosBrazil 8,4785,268
PiraiBrazil 9,3445,806
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4515,251
PompeuBrazil 9,0135,601
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4425,246
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1714,456
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0655,633
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7314,183
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3445,807
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1135,042
PosseBrazil 8,5385,306
PlevenBulgaria 10,3506,432
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4686,505
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8358,597
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6461,644
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9951,240
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1231,941
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9941,861
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6021,617
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1941,364
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5142,805
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4231,506
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1131,313
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2741,413
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5291,572
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8601,777
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1211,318
ParronChile 8,5335,302
Puerto AysenChile 9,4935,899
Puerto MonttChile 9,0975,653
Punta ArenasChile 10,2866,392
PingbianChina 11,5407,171
PeralesColombia 4,8102,989
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3023,295
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6322,257
PragueCzech Republic 9,2735,762
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1562,583
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2402,635
PoloDominican Republic 4,1952,607
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1682,590
PichilingueEcuador 4,9623,083
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8903,038
PuyoEcuador 5,1013,170
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8417,358
ParisFrance 8,7245,421
PerpignanFrance 9,1765,702
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,19711,308
Port-GentilGabon 12,6997,891
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3342,693
PotsdamGermany 9,0345,614
PatrasGreece 10,6546,620
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2743,277
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6113,487
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1903,225
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0812,536
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2972,049
PecsHungary 9,8096,095
PambanIndia 15,2139,454
PuneIndia 14,2708,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2439,472
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5069,014
PadovaItaly 9,5175,914
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4125,849
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1756,323
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1566,311
PantelleriaItaly 10,1936,334
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4765,888
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8146,098
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7346,049
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8826,141
PiacenzaItaly 9,4345,862
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5665,944
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6165,976
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9326,172
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1196,288
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8436,117
PrizziItaly 10,2136,346
PakseLaos 13,4548,360
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6939,131
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,12311,262
PlaisanceMauritius 18,16111,286
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7536,061
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1676,318
PatheinMyanmar 13,8878,630
PutaoMyanmar 12,7087,897
PyiMyanmar 13,6638,490
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7866,702
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1636,937
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1626,936
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2436,987
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3962,110
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1747,565
PohangNorth Korea 10,1676,318
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1566,311
PadidanPakistan 13,3578,300
PanjgurPakistan 13,3188,276
ParachinarPakistan 12,5807,817
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5008,389
PeshawarPakistan 12,5637,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7657,311
PilarParaguay 8,6115,351
PiscoPeru 6,3143,924
PiuraPeru 5,2583,268
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6654,142
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0028,080
PoznanPoland 9,2095,723
PrzemyslPoland 9,6996,027
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6245,359
PortalegrePortugal 8,7035,408
Porto Portugal 8,5075,286
PavelecRussia 9,9216,165
PecoraRussia 9,0475,622
PermRussia 9,8196,102
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2254,490
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9935,589
PjatigorskRussia 11,0226,849
PoronajskRussia 8,3775,206
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6626,626
Providenja BayRussia 5,4633,395
PskovRussia 9,1955,714
PodorSenegal 9,4655,882
PopradSlovakia 9,6485,995
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9309,899
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9119,887
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3895,834
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3359,530
Port SudanSudan 13,2108,209
ParamariboSuriname 6,4033,979
PiteňSweden 8,3125,165
PalmyraSyria 11,8087,338
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,0224,363
PhetchabunThailand 13,5998,451
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6128,458
PhraeThailand 13,4898,382
PhuketThailand 14,5679,052
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5479,040
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8138,584
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1128,769
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,5423,444
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2465,124
PoltavaUkraine 10,1866,330
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2125,724
PradoUruguay 9,4005,841
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4875,895
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0821,294
Pana, IlUsa 2,0011,244
Paoli, InUsa 2,2521,399
Paris, IlUsa 2,1081,310
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9961,240
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0471,272
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,035643
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,195743
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,311814
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,471914
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,600994
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1711,349
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9931,238
Perry, OkUsa 1,236768
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1801,976
Philo, OhUsa 2,6091,621
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 194120
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,514941
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6701,038
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0611,281
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7671,719
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2932,046
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5712,219
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7701,100
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,126700
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0611,281
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0591,280
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9461,209
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9921,238
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,552964
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2091,994
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9921,238
Portage, WiUsa 2,1891,360
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6192,249
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7671,098
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9871,235
Prescott, ArUsa 1,578981
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7841,109
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1101,933
Princeton, InUsa 2,0621,281
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5122,182
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 769478
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3433,320
PetaukeZambia 15,5909,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -