Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2567,616
ShkoderAlbania 10,2056,341
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8596,126
SaltaArgentina 7,9744,955
San AntonioArgentina 9,4075,846
San LuisArgentina 8,6695,387
San RafaelArgentina 8,6785,393
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0765,640
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3025,159
SarmientoArgentina 9,6586,002
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7057,895
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6997,891
SalzburgAustria 9,3915,836
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4387,107
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6597,245
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5397,170
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8824,277
SaveBenin 11,5607,183
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5234,675
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9986,213
SalvadorBrazil 9,1335,675
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1495,685
SantaremBrazil 7,0054,353
SantosBrazil 9,2485,747
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9875,585
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5364,683
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7485,436
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3045,781
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9565,565
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2185,728
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9284,926
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4015,842
São PauloBrazil 9,1945,713
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9745,577
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4093,983
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8185,480
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0025,594
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0925,650
SobralBrazil 8,3595,194
SoureBrazil 7,4284,616
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4805,269
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4745,887
SurubimBrazil 9,0435,619
SadovoBulgaria 10,4796,512
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4476,492
SofiaBulgaria 10,3566,435
SiemreapCambodia 13,7318,533
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4472,763
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8201,131
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9852,477
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8411,765
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3702,715
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0312,505
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1481,335
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6261,632
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1272,564
Scott, SkCanada 2,1551,339
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0342,506
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1692,590
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5372,198
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3462,701
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3481,459
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4141,500
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5071,558
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7731,723
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5642,836
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1542,581
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9311,200
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9301,200
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4422,761
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6515,376
SalCape Verde 8,7365,429
SantiagoChile 8,4605,257
SewellChile 8,5305,301
ShanghaiChina 11,0616,873
ShantouChina 12,0277,474
ShenyangChina 10,0696,257
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6602,275
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3802,722
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6892,293
SibenikCroatia 9,8736,135
SplitCroatia 9,9206,165
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8865,522
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5575,318
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2152,619
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3562,707
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3132,680
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2022,611
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3102,678
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2912,667
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1602,585
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2392,634
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1602,585
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4122,742
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2852,662
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1702,591
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1092,554
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3012,673
San GabrielEcuador 4,9273,062
SalloumEgypt 11,4357,106
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6597,245
SohagEgypt 12,2537,614
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1797,568
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0051,868
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6996,649
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2795,144
StrasbourgFrance 9,0445,620
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8334,246
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5294,057
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0506,866
SchleswigGermany 8,7025,407
StuttgartGermany 9,1125,663
SamosGreece 10,9776,821
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7386,673
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0276,852
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3413,319
SiguiriGuinea 10,3046,403
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9471,831
SzegedHungary 9,8816,140
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6225,979
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5924,096
SagarIndia 13,6268,467
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5397,792
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9777,443
SemnanIran 12,1967,579
ShahroudIran 12,1407,544
ShirazIran 12,8247,969
ShannonIreland 7,8284,864
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4025,842
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0416,239
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3326,421
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5115,910
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6816,016
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2616,376
SigonellaItaly 10,3296,419
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9926,831
SagaJapan 10,3186,412
SaigoJapan 9,8936,148
SakaiJapan 9,9486,182
SakataJapan 9,2585,753
SapporoJapan 8,8825,520
SaseboJapan 10,3646,440
SendaiJapan 9,2305,736
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1726,321
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2246,353
ShinjoJapan 9,2375,740
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9256,168
ShirakawaJapan 9,3545,813
ShizuokaJapan 9,6305,984
SumotoJapan 9,9226,165
SuttsuJapan 8,9725,575
SuwaJapan 9,5765,951
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0935,029
SavannakhetLaos 13,3898,320
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1845,707
SiluteLithuania 9,1615,693
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3286,418
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,12610,642
SalimaMalawi 15,8459,846
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3548,299
SibuMalaysia 14,1258,777
SanMali 10,5686,567
SegouMali 10,4486,493
SikassoMali 10,6216,600
St. BrandonMauritius 17,90011,123
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3931,487
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6476,616
SainshandMongolia 10,4536,496
SafiMorocco 8,9945,589
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0975,653
SittweMyanmar 13,6278,468
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2085,100
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1474,441
SaiqOman 13,6448,478
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2008,824
SurOman 13,7398,538
SialkotPakistan 12,7167,902
SibbiPakistan 13,0568,113
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6735,389
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5294,057
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4617,744
SandomierzPoland 9,5745,950
SniezkaPoland 9,2955,776
SuwalkiPoland 9,3285,796
SzczecinPoland 9,0285,610
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7295,424
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4704,642
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6572,894
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,05211,217
Satu MareRomania 9,8796,139
SibiuRomania 10,1136,284
SulinaRomania 10,4256,478
SadrinskRussia 10,0936,272
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0585,629
SalekhardRussia 8,9445,558
SaratovRussia 10,3266,417
SejmcanRussia 7,1444,439
SelagoncyRussia 8,3545,191
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9534,942
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0445,620
SmolenskRussia 9,6065,969
SociRussia 10,9636,813
SortovalaRussia 8,9065,534
SuntarRussia 8,6105,350
SurgutRussia 9,5305,922
SverdlovskRussia 9,9876,206
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3465,808
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9443,073
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4467,734
SeychellesSeychelles 16,52510,269
SingaporeSingapore 14,7919,191
SliacSlovakia 9,6315,985
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2016,339
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1536,309
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7355,428
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8205,481
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6925,401
SevilleSpain 8,9285,548
SennarSudan 13,5578,425
ShambatSudan 13,2988,264
ShendiSudan 13,2608,240
StenseleSweden 8,1985,094
StockholmSweden 8,6935,402
StorlienSweden 8,1585,070
SundsvallSweden 8,4125,227
SantisSwitzerland 9,2355,739
SongeaTanzania 15,7169,766
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3638,304
SongkhlaThailand 14,4999,010
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8428,601
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4058,951
SurinThailand 13,6138,459
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2286,977
SokodeTogo 11,3817,072
SfaxTunisia 10,2736,384
SousseTunisia 10,1856,329
SamsunTurkey 11,0636,875
SiirtTurkey 11,6127,216
SivasTurkey 11,2426,986
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2307,600
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1405,058
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6724,767
SarataUkraine 10,3406,425
SarnyUkraine 9,7296,046
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6476,616
SumyUkraine 10,0696,257
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3508,296
SaltoUruguay 9,0085,598
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,204748
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7311,697
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8751,165
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,386861
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8471,148
Salem, InUsa 2,2521,399
Salem, OrUsa 1,7331,077
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 882548
San Angelo, TexasUsa 912567
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,161722
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 670416
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,234767
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6582,894
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,038645
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1171,316
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 934580
Santa Maria, CaUsa 986613
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5821,605
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6351,637
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6921,673
Scott City, KsUsa 986612
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,136706
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2521,399
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9261,197
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9111,188
Sedan, KsUsa 1,337831
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0391,267
Selma, AlUsa 2,1561,340
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3772,098
Seymour, InUsa 2,2521,399
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3231,443
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,334829
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,511939
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,586986
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6471,023
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2961,427
Southport, NcUsa 2,9571,838
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9191,192
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6801,666
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6581,030
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7461,085
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1011,306
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9671,222
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,579981
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2133,239
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9501,212
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8761,166
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3271,446
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2932,046
State College, PaUsa 2,9681,844
State University, MsUsa 1,9551,215
State University, NmUsa 303188
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8411,766
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 879546
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7831,108
Stockton, CaUsa 1,154717
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6801,044
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4452,141
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,490926
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7721,722
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6781,043
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6651,035
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,526948
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,1471,955
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9337,415
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7652,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1873,223
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9603,704
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1465,683
SocotraYemen 14,6609,110
SenangaZambia 14,9779,307
SerenjeZambia 15,4309,589
SeshekeZambia 15,1499,414
SolweziZambia 15,0239,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -