Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7067,896
TiranaAlbania 10,2836,390
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7806,699
TebessaAlgeria 10,0496,244
TimimounAlgeria 9,9286,170
TindoufAlgeria 9,3685,822
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0836,266
TrelewArgentina 9,6165,975
TucumanArgentina 8,1655,074
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5448,417
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5448,416
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2987,642
TibooburraAustralia 13,2948,261
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3597,680
TshaneBotswana 15,2509,477
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4135,228
TarauacaBrazil 6,1773,839
TauaBrazil 8,5035,284
TefeBrazil 6,2443,880
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2045,719
TeresinaBrazil 8,2285,113
TiriosBrazil 6,5754,086
TorresBrazil 9,3965,839
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5964,720
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6025,346
TriunfoBrazil 8,8275,485
TucuruiBrazil 7,5274,678
TuriacuBrazil 7,7754,832
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1892,603
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7961,738
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4462,141
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4351,513
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0081,869
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7041,680
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4271,508
Timmins, OnCanada 2,9391,826
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2141,376
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8991,801
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8811,791
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0561,899
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8091,746
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3752,719
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8635,508
TaiyuanChina 11,0106,842
TaoyuanChina 11,5877,200
TengchongChina 12,8848,006
TønderDenmark 8,6395,368
TylstrupDenmark 8,5245,297
TystofteDenmark 8,7325,426
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1832,599
TahrirEgypt 11,8207,345
TantaEgypt 11,8237,347
TallinEstonia 8,9265,547
TartuEstonia 9,0915,649
TampereFinland 8,7165,416
TurkuFinland 8,7485,436
ToulonFrance 9,3415,804
ToulouseFrance 9,0205,605
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,4564,012
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,5344,682
TchibanGabon 13,0448,105
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3257,037
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9035,532
TamaleGhana 11,1736,943
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5226,539
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7526,682
TimehriGuyana 6,0853,781
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1221,940
TelaHonduras 2,9701,846
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3449,535
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3449,535
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3908,942
TabrizIran 11,7397,295
TeheranIran 12,1347,540
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9047,397
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2166,348
TarvisioItaly 9,5245,919
TermoliItaly 9,9636,191
TorinoItaly 9,3085,784
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2915,773
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1406,301
TrevicoItaly 10,0546,248
TrevisoItaly 9,5155,913
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5995,965
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3025,780
TabouIvory Coast 10,9096,779
TadotsuJapan 10,0066,218
TakadaJapan 9,4935,899
TakamatsuJapan 9,9826,203
TakayamaJapan 9,6285,983
TanegashimaJapan 10,4646,502
TatenoJapan 9,4335,862
TateyamaJapan 9,5245,919
TokushimaJapan 9,9656,192
TokyoJapan 9,4845,893
TomakomaiJapan 8,8975,529
TottoriJapan 9,8856,143
ToyamaJapan 9,5935,961
ToyookaJapan 9,8416,115
TsuJapan 9,7806,077
TsurugaJapan 9,7476,057
TsuyamaJapan 9,9316,171
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8046,714
TripoliLebanon 11,7097,276
TobrukLibya 11,3347,043
TripoliLibya 10,5956,584
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1385,679
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,37710,798
TolanaroMadagascar 17,61210,944
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,23810,712
ThyoloMalawi 16,0579,978
TawauMalaysia 13,4948,386
TessalitMali 10,6066,591
TimbuktuMali 10,5016,526
TombMali 10,5066,529
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6586,002
TacubayaMexico 1,8551,153
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6931,052
TarialanMongolia 10,3056,404
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5066,528
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5346,546
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6956,646
TangierMorocco 9,0345,614
TarfayaMorocco 8,9535,563
TazaMorocco 9,2735,762
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3818,315
TaungooMyanmar 13,5948,447
ThandweMyanmar 13,7358,535
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7736,695
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9356,795
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9347,416
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2306,979
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0256,851
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1646,938
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7017,271
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5627,185
TahouaNiger 11,3277,039
TillaberyNiger 11,0556,870
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2706,382
TromsoNorway 7,8804,897
TrondheimNorway 8,0875,026
ThumraitOman 14,1298,780
TacnaPeru 7,0734,395
TarapotoPeru 5,6483,510
TrujilloPeru 5,6173,490
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3927,700
TorunPoland 9,2375,740
TimisoaraRomania 9,9796,201
TambovRussia 10,0786,263
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6877,262
TaraRussia 10,0106,220
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1065,659
TermezRussia 12,1957,578
TernejRussia 9,0515,624
TobolskRussia 9,8786,139
TomskRussia 9,9646,192
Tot’MaRussia 9,3795,828
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3025,781
TuapseRussia 10,8876,765
TuraRussia 8,8805,518
TurukhanskRussia 8,9215,544
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1988,201
TortosaSpain 9,1525,687
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2409,471
TokerSudan 13,3488,294
TartousSyria 11,6717,252
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5687,188
TaboraTanzania 15,0739,367
TakThailand 13,6638,490
TrangThailand 14,5299,028
TabligboTogo 11,5717,190
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7537,925
TunisTunisia 10,0816,264
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7067,274
TireeUk 7,7364,807
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1135,042
TernopilUkraine 9,8486,120
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3835,831
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,3731,475
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3032,674
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2331,388
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4411,517
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6831,667
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,9811,852
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5412,201
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,471914
Temple, TxUsa 1,211752
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8521,151
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0621,282
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,5331,574
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7981,117
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4951,550
Tooele, UtUsa 862536
Topeka, KsUsa 1,455904
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0981,925
Trinidad, CoUsa 704438
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2562,024
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12477
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,339832
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0851,296
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1961,365
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7497,301
TumeremoVenezuela 5,7483,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -