Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5436,552
UaupesBrazil 5,7843,594
UbatubaBrazil 9,3105,786
UberabaBrazil 8,8195,480
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9561,837
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2927,017
UpernavikGreenland 5,3583,330
UummannaqGreenland 5,4023,357
UdineItaly 9,5405,928
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1196,288
UenoJapan 9,8046,092
UnzendakeJapan 10,3616,438
UrakawaJapan 8,8445,496
UshibukaJapan 10,4186,474
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4185,852
UwajimaJapan 10,1666,317
UkmergeLithuania 9,2985,778
UtenaLithuania 9,3075,784
UlaangomMongolia 10,5546,558
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2976,399
UlgiiMongolia 10,6936,645
UliastaiMongolia 10,6456,615
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6456,615
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2066,342
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9586,188
UfaRussia 10,1686,319
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7004,785
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8956,149
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9774,335
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6956,025
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9635,570
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8574,261
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1025,034
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6994,163
Umm BeninSudan 13,6228,465
UmeňSweden 8,4005,220
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4968,387
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4188,338
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5418,415
UrfaTurkey 11,5717,190
UsakTurkey 11,0106,842
Uman’Ukraine 10,1056,279
UzgorodUkraine 9,7786,076
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8001,740
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5451,581
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1081,310
Urbana, OhUsa 2,4631,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -