Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0718,123
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,43810,215
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5957,827
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9027,396
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1609,421
WoomeraAustralia 13,8298,593
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8888,630
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0622,524
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8171,751
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3142,060
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5772,223
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8011,740
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5811,604
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1541,339
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1391,329
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7622,959
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,7602,958
WajimaJapan 9,5665,944
WakamatsuJapan 9,3515,811
WakayamaJapan 9,9116,159
WakkanaiJapan 8,7065,410
WajirKenya 15,0389,345
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5059,013
WindhoekNamibia 14,7389,159
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9606,811
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9216,786
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0216,848
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2036,962
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0176,846
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0796,885
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0296,854
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1776,945
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9376,796
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0426,862
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0086,841
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6387,232
WintonNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0226,849
WarsawPoland 9,4155,851
WroclawPoland 9,3205,792
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0456,242
Wad MedaniSudan 13,4728,372
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,6697,873
WauSudan 13,6788,500
WaddingtonUk 8,2775,143
Waco, TxUsa 1,210752
Wake IslandUsa 8,2505,127
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,119695
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,519944
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4871,545
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6141,003
Walnut, IlUsa 2,0211,256
Warren, OhUsa 2,7101,684
Warren, PaUsa 2,8931,798
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,8301,137
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0221,878
Washington, IaUsa 1,8241,134
Washington, InUsa 2,1671,347
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8551,153
Watertown, NyUsa 3,1741,972
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7401,081
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1411,330
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,4661,532
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5091,559
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,6041,618
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9691,224
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,0361,265
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,139708
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,399869
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6931,673
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1171,937
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9571,838
West Point, GaUsa 2,3261,445
West Point, NyUsa 3,2932,046
White Hall, IlUsa 1,9141,189
Whitestown, InUsa 2,2741,413
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,073667
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,250777
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8301,137
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1511,958
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0231,879
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5851,606
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0521,897
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7701,100
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1171,937
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1491,957
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,9631,841
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9981,242
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5981,615
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8211,132
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,118695
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0611,281
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6821,667
Winslow, AzUsa 234146
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6731,661
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,8941,799
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6291,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -