Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4647,124
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7117,277
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5007,146
YaoundeCameroon 12,6367,852
YokoCameroon 12,5897,823
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9592,460
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2912,045
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1211,318
YanjiChina 9,6345,987
YichangChina 11,7087,275
YinchuanChina 11,2336,980
YiningChina 11,3827,073
YariguiesColombia 4,7172,931
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2702,653
YasicaDominican Republic 4,1722,593
YazdIran 12,6137,838
YakushimaJapan 10,5116,532
YamagataJapan 9,2695,760
YamaguchiJapan 10,1726,321
YokkaichiJapan 9,7616,066
YokohamaJapan 9,5095,909
YonagoJapan 9,9506,183
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5107,153
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4147,093
YeMyanmar 13,8888,630
YolaNigeria 12,3337,664
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3746,447
YurimaguasPeru 5,6103,486
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9916,208
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5425,308
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8887,388
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7531,089
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6652,278
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,332828
York, PaUsa 3,0321,884
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7421,704
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 432268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -