Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8477,983
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4185,853
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3767,069
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8964,907
ZhengzhouChina 11,2176,970
ZhijiangChina 12,0947,515
ZagrebCroatia 9,7076,032
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3125,787
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6496,618
ZahedanIran 13,0038,080
ZanjanIran 11,9517,427
ZacatecasMexico 1,350839
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4836,514
ZinderNiger 11,7167,280
ZhobPakistan 12,8607,991
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9558,050
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9568,051
ZamoscPoland 9,6395,990
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1885,710
ZigalovoRussia 9,6906,021
ZiganskRussia 8,0454,999
ZyryankaRussia 7,0914,406
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9965,590
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1825,706
ZanzibarTanzania 15,6599,731
ZonguldakTurkey 10,8606,749
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3786,449
ZitomirUkraine 9,9096,158
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2036,340
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1056,279
Zion Park, UtahUsa 542337
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,9131,189
ZambeziZambia 14,8139,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -