Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2187,593
FarahAfghanistan 12,7017,892
FormosaArgentina 8,5605,319
ForrestAustralia 14,5959,070
FrancistownBotswana 15,6429,720
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0915,649
FloraniaBrazil 8,8345,489
FlorestaBrazil 8,8385,492
FlorianoBrazil 8,3225,172
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3495,809
FormosaBrazil 8,5615,320
FortalezaBrazil 8,5225,295
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7595,443
FrancaBrazil 8,9155,540
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5031,555
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8661,781
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6311,635
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0221,878
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9701,224
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2972,049
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7131,686
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8591,776
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9312,443
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9412,449
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4432,761
FayaChad 12,1877,573
FamagustaCyprus 11,5607,183
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5805,332
FarafraEgypt 11,9977,455
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1908,197
FichtelbergGermany 9,1825,706
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9835,582
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4166,473
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2813,281
FaranahGuinea 10,2496,369
FalconaraItaly 9,7416,053
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6035,967
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0386,238
FonniItaly 9,7696,070
FrontoneItaly 9,7136,036
FrosinoneItaly 9,8946,148
FukauraJapan 9,1355,677
FukueJapan 10,4606,500
FukuiJapan 9,7076,032
FukuokaJapan 10,2896,394
FukushimaJapan 9,2935,775
FukuyamaJapan 10,0286,231
FushikiJapan 9,5975,964
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5687,189
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,42110,825
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,61210,944
FunchalMadeira 8,3615,196
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3253,309
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2185,728
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1235,048
FaroPortugal 8,8015,469
FerganaRussia 11,8537,366
FreetownSierra Leone 10,1136,284
FalunSweden 8,4975,280
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4585,256
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6616,625
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3632,711
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,391864
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,8241,134
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8471,148
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9061,185
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6612,275
Farmington, MnUsa 1,9771,229
Farmington, MoUsa 1,8901,174
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6321,014
Fayette, IaUsa 1,9231,195
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,502933
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,8551,774
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6681,658
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,7001,678
Fillmore, UtUsa 696432
Findlay, OhUsa 2,4931,549
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 288179
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,5391,578
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,2181,379
Fort Collins, CoUsa 950590
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7841,109
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 977607
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8041,742
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,465910
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,460907
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,3651,470
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,209751
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5162,185
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,3231,443
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7371,079
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7931,735
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0221,878
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 980609
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7701,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -