Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7096,655
In SalahAlgeria 10,2386,362
InnsbruckAustria 9,3445,807
IbiriteBrazil 9,1475,684
IguatuBrazil 8,6265,361
IlheusBrazil 9,2045,720
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8454,875
IndaialBrazil 9,2505,748
IpameriBrazil 8,6515,376
IraiBrazil 8,9835,582
IreceBrazil 8,7275,423
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9365,553
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7394,188
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0284,367
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0935,651
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4055,844
ItapevaBrazil 9,0545,626
ItirucuBrazil 9,0325,613
ItuacuBrazil 8,9475,560
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5535,315
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4172,745
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,6952,296
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2002,610
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4432,761
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1003,169
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3024,538
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6944,160
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6836,639
ImbertDominican Republic 4,1612,586
IzobambaEcuador 4,9603,082
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9067,399
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0131,872
IoanninaGreece 10,4796,512
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3923,351
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5024,040
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7898,569
IranshahrIran 13,2498,233
IstranaItaly 9,5085,909
IidaJapan 9,6335,986
IizukaJapan 10,2626,377
IrakoJapan 9,7476,057
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4607,122
IrozakiJapan 9,6245,980
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4407,109
IshinomakiJapan 9,1905,711
IwamizawaJapan 8,8435,495
IzuharaJapan 10,3146,409
IrbidJordan 11,8957,392
IfraneMorocco 9,2315,736
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0217,470
IlorinNigeria 11,7157,280
InchonNorth Korea 10,2296,356
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1284,429
IslamabadPakistan 12,6017,830
IquitosPeru 5,6243,495
IloiloPhilippines 12,6297,848
IasiRomania 10,1476,305
IcaRussia 7,2974,534
IlirnejRussia 6,3193,926
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5445,310
IrkutskRussia 9,9646,192
Ivdel’Russia 9,5625,942
IbizaSpain 9,3455,807
IspartaTurkey 11,1526,930
IstanbulTurkey 10,7836,701
IzmirTurkey 10,9236,788
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8446,117
IzmailUkraine 10,3656,441
Imperial, NeUsa 1,137707
Independence, KsUsa 1,349838
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3312,070
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,2451,395
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6721,039
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2151,376
Inverness, FlUsa 2,6971,676
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8081,124
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3641,469
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1041,929
IsokaZambia 15,4289,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -