Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7645,446
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7115,413
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7745,452
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2136,346
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0805,021
RosarioArgentina 8,9595,567
RichmondAustralia 12,7227,906
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2417,607
RecifeBrazil 9,1295,673
RemansoBrazil 8,5955,341
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5414,065
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4225,855
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1475,684
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4475,249
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1561,339
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4021,493
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9901,237
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9871,235
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7112,927
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1061,308
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5662,216
RuoqiangChina 11,7897,326
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3222,686
RandersDenmark 8,5835,333
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1182,559
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2182,621
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6914,158
RumipambaEcuador 5,0143,116
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1297,537
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2637,620
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0257,473
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7224,177
RostockGermany 8,8485,498
RhodesGreece 11,1556,932
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8504,257
ReykhólarIceland 6,6074,106
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6564,136
RamsarIran 11,9887,449
RashtIran 11,9167,405
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0034,973
RadicofaniItaly 9,7066,032
Resia PassItaly 9,3385,803
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6676,007
RivoltoItaly 9,5375,927
Rolle PassItaly 9,4435,868
RomeItaly 9,8236,104
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8206,102
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5725,948
RumoiJapan 8,8055,471
RigaLatvia 9,1225,668
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2245,732
RodriguesMauritius 18,39711,432
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2216,351
RabatMorocco 9,0765,640
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8228,589
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,7549,168
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3617,060
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5567,181
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9726,818
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9027,396
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0216,849
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8166,721
RivasNicaragua 3,4392,137
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2688,245
RebolyRussia 8,7115,413
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5966,584
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1428,167
RagaSudan 13,4428,353
RashadSudan 13,5398,413
RenkSudan 13,6648,491
RumbekSudan 13,8768,623
RanongThailand 14,3558,920
Roi EtThailand 13,4938,385
RizeTurkey 11,2466,988
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0267,473
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2796,387
RomnyUkraine 10,0356,236
RovnoUkraine 9,7736,073
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3298,283
RochaUruguay 9,4905,897
Racine, WiUsa 2,2201,380
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8681,783
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,364848
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,364848
Reading, PaUsa 3,1251,942
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,350839
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,356843
Redding, CaUsa 1,375854
Redlands, CaUsa 658409
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,135706
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2191,379
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9931,860
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9931,860
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7601,715
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9411,206
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,0231,879
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6521,026
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0981,304
Rockville, InUsa 2,1911,361
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6551,028
Rome, GaUsa 2,3151,439
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1241,320
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,588987
Roswell, NmUsa 510317
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1121,934
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8631,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -