Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4285,859
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3236,415
OranArgentina 7,9014,910
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4219,583
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8058,579
OstendeBelgium 8,5935,340
ObidosBrazil 6,8994,287
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9236,788
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2302,007
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2302,007
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0205,605
OdenseDenmark 8,6815,394
OtavaloEcuador 4,9283,062
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4175,852
OuluFinland 8,4605,257
OroomiehIran 11,7457,299
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7266,044
OdienneIvory Coast 10,5706,568
ObihiroJapan 8,7675,448
OfunatoJapan 9,1195,667
OitaJapan 10,2316,357
OkayamaJapan 9,9666,193
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8756,758
OmaezakiJapan 9,6696,009
OmuJapan 8,6775,392
OnahamaJapan 9,3185,790
OsakaJapan 9,8546,123
OshimaJapan 9,5775,951
OtaruJapan 8,8955,527
OwaseJapan 9,8506,121
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2615,755
OujoaMorocco 9,3885,834
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6106,593
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1726,943
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8097,338
OphirNew Zealand 11,8627,371
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9016,774
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0297,475
OcotalNicaragua 3,2111,995
OrlandNorway 8,0354,993
OsloNorway 8,3535,191
OhotskRussia 7,7634,824
OkhotskRussia 7,7634,824
OlekminskRussia 8,6625,383
OlenekRussia 8,2005,096
OmskRussia 10,2236,353
OnegaRussia 8,8825,519
OrenburgRussia 10,4866,516
OymyakonRussia 7,5444,688
OviedoSpain 8,5615,320
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2535,129
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8014,848
OdessaUkraine 10,3466,429
OvrucUkraine 9,8116,097
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3781,478
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,454904
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8531,773
Oakley, IdUsa 1,061659
Oconto, WiUsa 2,3141,438
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,2732,034
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,170727
Olathe, KsUsa 1,503934
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8371,141
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8971,179
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,550963
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,546961
Oolitic, InUsa 2,1671,347
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7801,727
Orono, MeUsa 3,7392,323
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2231,381
Oswego, NyUsa 3,1221,940
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,0591,280
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,503934
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1311,324
Owosso, MiUsa 2,5071,558
Ozark, ArUsa 1,490926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -