Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Safford, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Safford, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Safford, Az with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1055,658
LuandaAngola 13,6268,468
LuenaAngola 14,4168,958
La PlataArgentina 9,3055,782
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7284,802
La RiojaArgentina 8,2955,154
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9125,538
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9776,200
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2785,144
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3468,293
LavertonAustralia 13,4058,330
LearmonthAustralia 15,5449,659
LongreachAustralia 12,8057,957
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8057,957
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9257,410
Low HeadAustralia 13,3608,302
LinzAustria 9,4185,853
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8134,855
LerwickUk 7,8134,855
La PazBolivia 7,0744,396
LavrasBrazil 9,1575,690
LencoisBrazil 8,8555,502
LinharesBrazil 9,4305,860
LondrinaBrazil 8,8395,493
LomBulgaria 10,2476,368
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4901,548
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6841,668
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9532,456
Langara, BcCanada 2,9771,850
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7791,727
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8711,163
London, OnCanada 2,7451,706
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5482,826
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7401,702
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1381,329
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7545,440
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1015,034
LanzhouChina 11,5627,185
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7007,892
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1373,192
LimonCosta Rica 3,7662,340
LarnacaCyprus 11,5687,189
LimassolCyprus 11,5597,183
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0889,376
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4568,983
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5215,295
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3832,724
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2022,611
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3212,685
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1242,563
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8693,026
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2413,257
LuxorEgypt 12,3917,700
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9601,839
Laucala BayFiji 9,4815,892
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8945,527
Le MansFrance 8,6585,380
LilleFrance 8,6495,374
LyonFrance 9,0935,650
LambarnGabon 12,8337,974
LastourvilleGabon 13,0618,116
LibrevilleGabon 12,6827,881
LeipzigGermany 9,0795,642
LindenbergGermany 9,0995,654
LamiaGreece 10,6356,609
LarissaGreece 10,5716,569
LemnosGreece 10,6866,641
LimnosGreece 10,6926,644
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1903,225
LabeGuinea 10,0296,232
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9723,090
La CeibaHonduras 3,0161,874
La MesaHonduras 2,9571,837
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5077,772
LudhianaIndia 12,8868,008
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3386,424
LatinaItaly 9,8796,139
LatronicoItaly 10,1776,324
LecceItaly 10,2856,391
LodwarKenya 14,6149,081
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2168,213
LiepajaLatvia 9,0485,623
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1715,699
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8885,523
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3156,410
LabuanMalaysia 13,6248,466
LuqaMalta 10,4286,480
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3333,314
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 982611
LashioMyanmar 13,1348,162
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8587,369
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2066,964
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5847,199
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2687,002
LagosNigeria 11,7337,291
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1385,057
LillehammerNorway 8,2595,132
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8237,968
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2625,134
LimaPeru 6,1013,791
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3497,674
LisbonPortugal 8,6115,351
LeninbadRussia 11,8747,378
LevsiRussia 9,7076,032
LungiSierra Leone 10,1136,284
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6105,972
LanzaroteSpain 8,8435,495
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8565,503
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2885,771
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3075,784
LatakiaSyria 11,6027,210
LampangThailand 13,5088,394
LoeiThailand 13,4708,371
Lop BuriThailand 13,7848,565
LomeTogo 11,5767,193
LeemingUk 8,1515,065
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8134,855
London, EnglandUk 8,3975,218
London-GatwickUk 8,4215,233
LynehamUk 8,3005,158
L’VovUkraine 9,7496,058
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1936,334
LozovajaUkraine 10,3166,410
LubnyUkraine 10,0936,272
LuckUkraine 9,7366,050
LuganskUkraine 10,4456,491
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0241,258
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,9021,182
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7331,077
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6201,007
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5741,600
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3382,074
Laketown, UtUsa 1,005624
Lamar, MoUsa 1,549963
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,134705
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0081,248
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,097682
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0391,267
Laramie, WyUsa 1,000621
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,179733
Larned, KsUsa 1,139708
Las Animas, CoUsa 843524
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 584363
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0251,880
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,503934
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5572,211
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6521,026
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6331,015
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,583984
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0611,281
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2031,369
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5791,602
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1271,322
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7201,690
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,603996
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6482,267
Lexington, MoUsa 1,583984
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8081,745
Libby, MtUsa 1,7731,102
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,463909
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9391,826
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7701,100
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6501,025
Llano, TxUsa 1,060659
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,084674
Long Beach, CaUsa 762473
Los Angeles, CaUsa 773480
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 786488
Los Lunas, NmUsa 362225
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,9381,826
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,2611,405
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9551,215
Loup City, NeUsa 1,341833
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2091,994
Lubbock, TexasUsa 764475
Luling, TxUsa 1,229764
Lusk, WyUsa 1,189739
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8281,757
LivingstoneZambia 15,3089,512
LundaziZambia 15,6279,711
LusakaZambia 15,4119,576
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4039,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -